Australian Visa for Non-ETA Eligible Countries

If you wish to apply for an Australian tourist visa or business visa, but you are not eligible to apply on the ETA system, you may still be able to apply manually

£28.00

If want to travel to Australia for tourism or business, and are not eligible to apply on the online system, you are still able to apply.

Australian Tourism Visa Application: non-ETA Eligible countires

You may lodge an application either form the country of your passport or from your normal country of residence to do this from outside your country of your passport you must have a minimum of 6 months remaining on your residency permit.

To start the application process you will first be required to register

For this a named member of our team will prepare a suitable checklist of the required documentation and advise on where to lodge the application.

You may feel confident to continue with the application but if you require further assistance further fees will apply.

Australian Business Visa Application: non-ETA Eligible

As with the tourist application you may lodge an application either form the country of your passport or from your normal country of residence to do this from outside your country of your passport you must have a minimum of 6 months remaining on your residency permit.

The purpose of this application is for short Business trips to attend meetings, conferences etc but doesn’t permit paid work in Australia.

As with the tourist application to start the application process you will first be required to register.

For this a named member of our team will prepare a suitable check list of the required documentation and advise on where to lodge the application.

Other fees to pay:
Our professional fee to prepare the presentation and assist with any queries after submission to Australian Immigration

Additional Fees – Payable directly to the relevant agencies

Australian Immigration fee: AUD 140.00

Other fees that may apply:

  • medicals
  • police clearance certificate
  • documentation that needs to be verified

Once Australian Immigration has received all the requested supporting information, they will start processing the application. The typical decision time is 4 weeks from this date.

Visa Details

Country

Australia

Criminal Convictions

No Criminal Convictions

Duration

up to 3 months

Purpose

holiday / tourism / visiting, business

Australian Visa for Non-ETA Eligible Countries

£28.00

Do you need assistance in selecting the right visa for you?

Scroll to Top