Australian Travel Visas - We are Australian Visa Application Specialists

We offer expert advice and assistance with Australian Visa selection, and efficient processing of Australian / New Zealand visa and migration applications.

We consistently help individuals - worldwide - to get their Australian / New Zealand visas that allow them venture Down Under!

Australian Travel Visas - A team you can trust

  • Realise your dream! Our team have assisted both Travellers and Migrants for over a decade

    whether visiting or moving, Australia or New Zealand

  • Not sure which visa is right for you? Our experts will advise you

    on the appropriate visa for your personal circumstances and travel plans.

  • With decades of experience of the visa application process

    we can assist you with both Australia and New Zealand visa applications.

  • We assign a named member of our team to your application.

    They will keep in contact with you throughout the process, so you are fully informed of the progress of your application.

  • Difficult circumstances? Our professional team look forward to assisting you

    through this process regardless of any complications along the way.

Most Popular Travel Visas for Australia

Australian Travel Visas for individuals with Criminal Convictions

Australia has very strict rules regarding visas for individuals with a criminal record. The nature of the crime, and any custodial sentence received (whether served or not), will play a part in determining whether or not you are granted a visa.

We have many years experience working with such cases, and are able to give you expert advice on your application. We can give you the best possible chance to get your visa, by using the correct application process and presenting your case appropriately to Australian Migration

Travel Visas for Australia and New Zealand

Australian and New Zealand Visa Travel Visa Application Services: Overview

Australian Tourist Visas

Australian 3 Month Tourist Visa (ETA Tourist Visa)

An ETA visa allows multiple visits to Australia for the purpose of tourism for periods of up to 3 months at a time. It is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter. You may study / train for up to 3 months. This is the most common type of holiday visa for Australia

Australian 6 Month Tourist Visa

An Australian 6-month Tourist Visa allows for multiple visits to Australia for the purpose of tourism. You may only stay for 6 months at a time. The visa is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter Australia. You may also study / train for up to 3 months during the 12 months.

Australian 12 Month Tourist Visa

A 12 Month Tourist Visa allows multiple visits to Australia for up to 12 months at a time, for the purpose of tourism. It is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter. You may study / train for up to 3 months

Australian Visa for Non-ETA Eligible Countries

If you wish to apply for an Australian tourist visa or business visa, but you are not eligible to apply on the ETA system, you may still be able to apply manually

Australian Visa for Indian Citizens

If you are an Indian Citizen, or hold an Indian passport, you have to apply manually for an Australian visitor visa. The visa will allow you to visit for the purpose of tourism or business

Australian Visa for South African Citizens

If you are a South African Citizen, or hold a South African passport, you can apply manually for an Australian visitor visa that will allow you to visit Australia for the purpose of tourism or business

Australian Visa for Pakistani Citizens

If you are a Pakistani Citizen, or hold a Pakistan passport, you can apply manually for an Australian visitor visa that will allow you to visit Australia for the purpose of tourism or business

Australia Working Holiday Visa

With an Australian working holiday visa, people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) can travel, study and work around Australia for up to 12 months

Australian 2nd Year Working Holiday Visa

An Australian 2nd year working holiday visa allows people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) to travel, study and work around Australia for a further 12 months.

Visiting Australia with a Criminal Record: Short Stay

If you are planning on visiting Australia with a criminal record, you will require an application that allows you to disclose the offence and sentence. You cannot use the normal electronic application process. Depending on the nature of your convictions, you may still be able to visit Australia, despite your criminal record.

Australian Business Visas

Australian Business Visa (ETA Short Stay)

An Australian business visa is a Business Visitor Visa which allows multiple visits to Australia for business purposes of up to 90 days each. It is valid for activities such as attending business meetings and seminars, but excludes paid work. It is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter.

Australian Visa for Non-ETA Eligible Countries

If you wish to apply for an Australian tourist visa or business visa, but you are not eligible to apply on the ETA system, you may still be able to apply manually

Australian Visa for Indian Citizens

If you are an Indian Citizen, or hold an Indian passport, you have to apply manually for an Australian visitor visa. The visa will allow you to visit for the purpose of tourism or business

Australian Visa for South African Citizens

If you are a South African Citizen, or hold a South African passport, you can apply manually for an Australian visitor visa that will allow you to visit Australia for the purpose of tourism or business

Australian Visa for Pakistani Citizens

If you are a Pakistani Citizen, or hold a Pakistan passport, you can apply manually for an Australian visitor visa that will allow you to visit Australia for the purpose of tourism or business

Australian Work Visas

Australian Employer-Sponsored Skilled Work Visa

This visa allows skilled non-Australian workers, who are nominated by their employer, to live in Australia permanently. The sponsoring organisation may be based in Australia, or be off-shore

Australia Working Holiday Visa

With an Australian working holiday visa, people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) can travel, study and work around Australia for up to 12 months

Australian 2nd Year Working Holiday Visa

An Australian 2nd year working holiday visa allows people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) to travel, study and work around Australia for a further 12 months.

Australian Visas that Permit Study or Training

Australian Student Visa

The Australian student visa allows you to study in Australia for longer than 3 months. You may also work part-time to supplement your income

Australian 3 Month Tourist Visa (ETA Tourist Visa)

An ETA visa allows multiple visits to Australia for the purpose of tourism for periods of up to 3 months at a time. It is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter. You may study / train for up to 3 months. This is the most common type of holiday visa for Australia

Australian 6 Month Tourist Visa

An Australian 6-month Tourist Visa allows for multiple visits to Australia for the purpose of tourism. You may only stay for 6 months at a time. The visa is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter Australia. You may also study / train for up to 3 months during the 12 months.

Australian 12 Month Tourist Visa

A 12 Month Tourist Visa allows multiple visits to Australia for up to 12 months at a time, for the purpose of tourism. It is valid for 12 months from the date you first enter. You may study / train for up to 3 months

Australia Working Holiday Visa

With an Australian working holiday visa, people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) can travel, study and work around Australia for up to 12 months

Australian 2nd Year Working Holiday Visa

An Australian 2nd year working holiday visa allows people aged 18 – 30 (35 for Irish & Canadian Passport holders) to travel, study and work around Australia for a further 12 months.

Australian Partner / Family Visas

Australian Partner / Spouse / Fiancé / De-facto Visas

If you are in a genuine relationship with an Australian citizen/permanent resident, you may apply for an Australian Partner Visa

Australian Spouse Visa

An Australian Spouse Visa is for a person legally married to someone in Australia. The visa can include children

Australian Prospective Marriage / Fiancé Visa

The prospective marriage visa is intended for couples who are engaged to be married, when one them is an Australian citizen or permanent resident.

New Zealand Visas

New Zealand Working Holiday Visa

A New Zealand Working Holiday Visa is for people aged between 18 and 30 to travel and work around New Zealand for up to 23 months

New Zealand Seasonal Working Visa

A New Zealand Seasonal Working Visa is for people aged over 18, to travel and work around New Zealand for up to 7 months in horticulture and viticulture industries

New Zealand Essential Skills Working Visa

A New Zealand essential skills working visa allows employment is an essential skills area for up to 5 years, depending on the skill level.